Call 08048602286 45% Response Rate

Send Email

Herbal Oils

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Daman, we offer moringa oleifera seed oil, moringa oil, chia seeds oil, kokam butter, castor oil and black cumin seed oil.
Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil

Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,025 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Packaging size25kgs
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Usage/ApplicationMedicinal Oil
BrandArizone
PrescriptionNo
Country of OriginMade in India
Moringa oil comes from the seeds of Moringa Oleifera Tree. These are extremely rich in phytonutrients and can make a great impact on your overall health. Moringa oil is exceptionally famous for the numerous benefits that it offers. It is really famous in the skin and beauty care industry. In this article, we will try to give you more information on how you may put this oil to different uses and enjoy its benefits.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Moringa Oil

Moringa Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,050 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Packaging size200kgs
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Usage/ApplicationMedicinal Oil
BrandArizone
PrescriptionNo
Country of OriginMade in India
Botanical NameMoringa Oleifera
Other NamesDrumstick Tree, Horseradish tree, Ben oil tree
ColorIt is light yellow in color
OdorIt smells like fresh leaves
SolubilityIt is 70% soluble in water and 70% soluble in alcohol
According to Indian Ayurveda Moringa Oil has the power to cure and prevent 300 diseases. This plant grows in tropical and sub-tropical countries and can tolerate harsh environments. Its native home is India, but now it is rapidly spreading to almost all the parts of the world because of its great healing properties. According to scientists as well Moringa leaves has high nutritional values. The seed of this tree is harvested during the dry season when they are completely dry. Fully grown Moringa Oil contains 40% oil in them
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Chia Seeds Oil

Chia Seeds Oil

Product Price: Rs 650 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size200kgs
Packaging TypePlastic Container
OrganicNo
BrandArizone
MaterialOil
FormOil
Grade StandardA
6 Benefits and Uses of Chia Seed Oil
  • May prevent premature skin aging. Chia seed oil is a popular ingredient in skin care products due to its high fatty acid content. ...
  • May relieve dry skin. ...
  • Reduces frizzy hair. ...
  • Promotes shiny hair. ...
  • May improve heart health. ...
  • May support brain health.
30-Oct-2020
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Kokam Butter

Kokam Butter

Product Price: Rs 300 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandArizone
ColorIt is light gray or yellowish in color
Shelf Life2years
Packaging TypePouch
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
GradeA
FormButter
Quantity Per Pack25kgs
Country of OriginMade in India
Botanical NameGarcinia indica (Kokum) Seed Butter
Kokum butter is extracted from the seeds of the kokum tree that belongs to the Guttiferae family of the plant kingdom. Due to its emollient and restorative abilities, this butter is highly effective to use in skin care products. Kokum Butter contains amazing medical and healing properties. Kokum butter contains garcinol ingredient that is admired for its antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties. Kokum butter is believed to provide elasticity, flexibility and suppleness.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Castor Oil

Castor Oil

Product Price: Rs 200 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size200kgs
BrandArizone
ColorPale Yellow
Packaging TypePlastic Container
Country of OriginMade in India
Other Namescastor bean plant,castor bean,African Coffee tree
Botanical NameRicinus communis
Other Namecastor bean plant,castor bean,African Coffee tree

Castor oil is derived from the seeds of the castor bean plant. It is unsaturated fats with a reputation for having an unpleasant taste. Some people also drink castor oil to relieve constipation. Castor oil has been used for millennia to treat various medical conditions. Castor oil has numerous medicinal, pharmaceutical, and industrial uses.

In ancient Egypt, castor oil was used to burn lamps and was also used as a natural ailment to cure irritation in eyes, and is also given to pregnant lady to stimulate labor. 

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Black Cumin Seed Oil
  • Black Cumin Seed Oil
  • Black Cumin Seed Oil
  • Black Cumin Seed Oil

Black Cumin Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 950 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Packaging TypeBottle
BrandArizone
Botanical NameNigella Sativa
Cas Number90064-32-7
Country of OriginMade in India
FamilyRanunculaceae
FormOil

Black seed oil is extracted from the seeds of Nigella Sativa, a plant native to Southwest Asia. This shrub produces fruits that have tiny black seeds. These black seeds have been used in remedies for thousands of years. According to Prophet Mohammed, it is described as a cure for every disease except death.

There are numerous benefits of black cumin oil; it can be consumed internally as well as externally. When consumed either internally or externally, it has numerous health benefits. 

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Mango Butter

Mango Butter

Product Price: Rs 300 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandArizone
Country of OriginMade in India
Botanical NameMagnifera indica
Other NameMango Oil
ColourIt has a soft White or pale yellow color
OdorIt has a nutty aroma
Extraction MethodSolvent extraction
Mango Butter is extracted from dried mango kernels through solvent extraction method. It is a semi-solid at room temperatures. Mango butter keeps skin hydrated for longer time and ideal for all skin types. This butter has essential fatty acids and antioxidants that make it a great choice for skin care items. Mango butter is naturally free of preservative and has longer shelf life i.e. up to one whole year. Having anti-aging property, it destroys free radicals for maintaining skin elasticity and boost natural skin regeneration.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Neem Oil

Neem Oil

Product Price: Rs 150 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationFood
Packaging Size200kgs
Packaging TypePlastic Container
BrandArizone
ColorYellow transparent oil with Neem like odor
CertificationUSDA Organic,ISO 9000 & ISO 22000,APEDA,HALAL,FSSAI,US FDA Reg. And HALAL
Country of OriginMade in India
Botanical NameAzadirachta indica

The Neem oil is an oil which can be ingested and used in food items.This oil is obtained by cold pressing. The seeds and the fruit of the Neem tree are used to derive the oil. The tree can grow upto 25-35 feet in height. It is widely found in India. The oil that is obtained from the plant is blood red in color. It has a very strong and overpowering odor which seems like a combination of garlic oil with peanuts.

The oil has a tangy taste and is bitter to the tongue. This essential oil contains a high content of triglycerides. The oil is used for emulsification purposes because of its hydroscopic properties. The oil is also rich in Stearic and Palmatic acid. The oil has omega 3 acids along with these acids.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Green Cardamom Spice Oil

Green Cardamom Spice Oil

Product Price: Rs 15,000 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Botanical NameElettaria Cardamom
ColorPale Yellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginIndia
SolubilityIt is soluble in alcohol and other organic solvents
OdourBalsamic in fragrance
OTHER NAMEElaichi
Cardamom originally came from wild plants located in the Western Ghats in Southern India. It is one of the oldest species and uses of this spice dates back at least 4000 years. The Greeks and Romans used it for its pungent aroma. Vikings first discovered it during their travels and brought it back to Scandinavia. During the 19th century, cardamom plantations were set up by British colonists. In Indian and Middle Eastern cuisine, it is very famous in curries

Cardamom spice oil is extracted through steam distillation process from the plants that belong to the ginger family. This oil has a strong aroma similar to cloves. This oil is highly used in Indian and Middle Eastern cuisine. It is highly used to add flavour in tea, milk and other beverages. Cardamom spice oil has been used in the medical field from thousands of years. This oil is ideal for treating asthma, indigestion and bad breath. Cardamom spice is native throughout tropical and subtropical Asia.

Cardamom spice oil is commonly used to be added in various, meats, salads and bread for enhancing food flavour. This oil also aids digestion. Cardamom spice oil works well for problems such as diarrhoea, lover and gallbladder complaints. This oil is diuretic substance, stimulant, astringent and aphrodisiac. It has an antioxidant property that helps to nourish the scalp and improve hair strength.

Cardamom spice oil has antioxidant and diuretic properties. This oil is used to decrease blood pressure in rats and increase urination. Cardamom spice oil also has the ability to reduce spasms and neutralize the adverse effects of chemotherapy. This oil works well to reduce nausea. It also has properties such as antimicrobial and antiseptic

Cardamom spice oil can be easily mixed with Bergamot, Cedarwood, Cinnamon, Clove, Orange, Rose, and Ylang-Ylang.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Looking For "Herbal Oils"?
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© ARIZONE INTERNATIONAL LLP. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.